How can we help you...

Attendance

Meeting attendance of Councillor Neil MacGregor

Attendance statistics for Councillor Neil MacGregor
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:16
Present as expected: 14   88%
Apologies received:2   100% of absences
Absent (incl. apologies):2   12%

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Councillor Neil MacGregor
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
13/12/2023 Council ,13/12/2023 Present
13/12/2023 Council ,13/12/2023 Present
14/12/2023 Council ,14/12/2023 Present
07/02/2024 Council ,07/02/2024 Present
08/02/2024 Council ,08/02/2024 Present
06/03/2024 Council ,06/03/2024 Present
17/04/2024 Council ,17/04/2024 Expected
17/04/2024 Council ,17/04/2024 Expected
14/05/2024 Council ,14/05/2024 Expected
20/02/2024 Education and Children's Services Committee ,20/02/2024 Present
30/04/2024 Education and Children's Services Committee ,30/04/2024 Present
12/12/2023 Licensing Committee ,12/12/2023 Present
21/02/2024 Licensing Committee ,21/02/2024 Present
24/04/2024 Licensing Committee ,24/04/2024 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Ciarán McRae
19/03/2024 Licensing Sub Committee ,19/03/2024 Present
15/12/2023 Pensions Committee and Pension Board ,15/12/2023 Present
22/03/2024 Pensions Committee and Pension Board ,22/03/2024 Present
22/01/2024 Staff Governance Committee ,22/01/2024 Apologies, sent representative; Substituted by Councillor Michael Hutchison
22/04/2024 Staff Governance Committee ,22/04/2024 Present as substitute