How can we help you...

Committee attendance

Anti-Poverty and Inequality Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christian Allard 3
Councillor Jennifer Bonsell 1
Councillor Desmond Bouse 2
Councillor Richard Brooks 3
Councillor Donna Clark 2
Councillor Barney Crockett 0
Councillor Derek Davidson 3
Councillor Gordon Graham 0
Councillor Martin Greig 2
Councillor Michael Hutchison 3
Councillor Michael Kusznir 3
Councillor M. Tauqeer Malik 1
Councillor Jessica Mennie 2
Councillor Miranda Radley 2
Councillor Lynn Thomson 1
Councillor Deena Tissera 2
Councillor Simon Watson 3
Councillor Ian Yuill 1
Audit, Risk and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christian Allard 2
Councillor Jennifer Bonsell 2
Councillor Desmond Bouse 2
Councillor Neil Copland 1
Councillor Lee Fairfull 1
Councillor Gordon Graham 1
Councillor Dell Henrickson 2
Councillor Ryan Houghton 2
Councillor Graeme Lawrence 1
Councillor M. Tauqeer Malik 1
Councillor Duncan Massey 2
Councillor Alexander McLellan 1
Councillor Ciarán McRae 1
Councillor Steve Delaney, the Depute Provost 1
Councillor Miranda Radley 2
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Stewart 1
Communities, Housing and Public Protection Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Desmond Bouse 1
Councillor Richard Brooks 3
Councillor Neil Copland 2
Councillor Barney Crockett 1
Councillor Sarah Cross 3
Councillor Derek Davidson 3
Councillor Gordon Graham 1
Councillor Martin Greig 2
Councillor Dell Henrickson 3
Councillor Graeme Lawrence 2
Councillor M. Tauqeer Malik 1
Councillor Alexander McLellan 3
Councillor Steve Delaney, the Depute Provost 2
Councillor Miranda Radley 3
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Stewart 2
Councillor Deena Tissera 3
Councillor Simon Watson 1
Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gill Al-Samarai 7
Councillor Nurul Hoque Ali 7
Councillor Christian Allard 7
Councillor Alison Alphonse 7
Councillor Kate Blake 6
Councillor Jennifer Bonsell 7
Councillor Marie Boulton 7
Councillor Desmond Bouse 6
Councillor Richard Brooks 7
Councillor Hazel Cameron 7
Councillor Donna Clark 7
Councillor John Cooke 7
Councillor Neil Copland 7
Councillor Bill Cormie 7
Councillor Barney Crockett 7
Councillor Sarah Cross 4
Councillor Derek Davidson 7
Councillor Lee Fairfull 5
Councillor Emma Farquhar 7
Councillor Gordon Graham 7
Councillor Ross Grant 7
Councillor Martin Greig 7
Councillor Dell Henrickson 7
Councillor Ryan Houghton 4
Councillor Michael Hutchison 7
Councillor Michael Kusznir 5
Councillor Graeme Lawrence 7
Councillor Sandra Macdonald 7
Councillor Neil MacGregor 7
Councillor M. Tauqeer Malik 5
Councillor Duncan Massey 6
Councillor Alexander McLellan 7
Councillor Ken McLeod 6
Councillor Ciarán McRae 6
Councillor Jessica Mennie 7
Councillor Alex Nicoll 7
Councillor Steve Delaney, the Depute Provost 7
Councillor David Cameron, the Lord Provost 7
Councillor Miranda Radley 7
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Stewart 5
Councillor Kairin van Sweeden 7
Councillor Lynn Thomson 7
Councillor Deena Tissera 5
Councillor Simon Watson 7
Councillor Ian Yuill 7
Education and Children's Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gill Al-Samarai 1
Councillor Christian Allard 1
Councillor Kate Blake 2
Councillor Marie Boulton 1
Councillor Desmond Bouse 2
Councillor Richard Brooks 2
Councillor Hazel Cameron 2
Councillor Lee Fairfull 0
Councillor Ross Grant 2
Councillor Martin Greig 2
Councillor Michael Hutchison 1
Councillor Neil MacGregor 2
Councillor Alexander McLellan 1
Councillor Ken McLeod 2
Councillor Ciarán McRae 1
Councillor Jessica Mennie 2
Councillor Miranda Radley 2
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Stewart 1
Finance and Resources Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christian Allard 3
Councillor Kate Blake 1
Councillor Desmond Bouse 1
Councillor Richard Brooks 1
Councillor John Cooke 3
Councillor Neil Copland 1
Councillor Lee Fairfull 1
Councillor Emma Farquhar 3
Councillor Martin Greig 2
Councillor Ryan Houghton 2
Councillor Michael Hutchison 2
Councillor M. Tauqeer Malik 2
Councillor Alexander McLellan 3
Councillor Miranda Radley 1
Councillor Kairin van Sweeden 1
Councillor Lynn Thomson 2
Councillor Simon Watson 3
Councillor Ian Yuill 3
Local Review Body of Aberdeen City Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alison Alphonse 1
Councillor Marie Boulton 2
Councillor Desmond Bouse 2
Councillor Donna Clark 1
Councillor John Cooke 1
Councillor Neil Copland 1
Councillor Emma Farquhar 2
Councillor Martin Greig 1
Councillor Graeme Lawrence 2
Councillor Sandra Macdonald 1
Councillor Ciarán McRae 5
Councillor Miranda Radley 1
Councillor Deena Tissera 0
Planning Development Management Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alison Alphonse 4
Councillor Marie Boulton 6
Councillor Desmond Bouse 2
Councillor Donna Clark 6
Councillor John Cooke 4
Councillor Neil Copland 6
Councillor Emma Farquhar 6
Councillor Martin Greig 4
Councillor Dell Henrickson 2
Councillor Graeme Lawrence 6
Councillor Sandra Macdonald 6
Councillor M. Tauqeer Malik 1
Councillor Ciarán McRae 6
Councillor Miranda Radley 2
Councillor Lynn Thomson 3
Councillor Deena Tissera 2
Councillor Simon Watson 0
Planning Development Management Committee (Visits), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alison Alphonse 0
Councillor Marie Boulton 1
Councillor Desmond Bouse 0
Councillor Donna Clark 1
Councillor John Cooke 1
Councillor Neil Copland 1
Councillor Emma Farquhar 1
Councillor Martin Greig 1
Councillor Graeme Lawrence 1
Councillor Sandra Macdonald 1
Councillor Ciarán McRae 1
Councillor Miranda Radley 1
Councillor Lynn Thomson 1
Councillor Deena Tissera 0