How can we help you...

Meeting attendance

Thursday, 28th January, 2016 2.00 pm, Education and Children's Services Committee

Venue:   Council Chamber - Town House

Contact:    Allison Swanson, tel 01224 522822 or email  aswanson@aberdeencity.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Angela Taylor Convener Present
Councillor Alan Donnelly Vice Convener Present
Councillor Yvonne Allan Committee Member Present as substitute
Councillor Marie Boulton, Depute Leader of the Council Committee Member Present
Councillor Scott Carle Committee Member Present
Councillor Neil Cooney Committee Member Present
Councillor Neil Copland Committee Member Present
Councillor Jackie Dunbar Committee Member Present
Councillor Lesley Dunbar Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew Finlayson Committee Member Present as substitute
Councillor Martin Greig Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Councillor Michael Hutchison Committee Member Present
Councillor Len Ironside CBE Committee Member Apologies, sent representative Substituted by Councillor Graeme Lawrence
Councillor Jenny Laing, Leader of the Council Committee Member Apologies, sent representative Substituted by Councillor Ramsay Milne
Councillor Graeme Lawrence Committee Member Present as substitute
Councillor M. Tauqeer Malik Committee Member Present
Councillor Ramsay Milne Committee Member Present as substitute
Councillor Alex Nicoll Committee Member Present
Councillor Jim Noble Committee Member Present
Councillor Gill Samarai Committee Member Present
Councillor Jennifer Stewart Committee Member Present
Councillor Gordon Townson Committee Member Present
Councillor Willie Young Committee Member Present Substituted by Councillor Andrew Finlayson
Councillor Ian Yuill Committee Member Present as substitute
Mrs Angela Bowyer Parent Representative (Primary Schools and ASN) Public Present
Mr Stewart Duncan Teacher Representative - Primary Schools Public Present
Reverand Edward McKenna Church of Scotland Religious Representative Public Absent
Mr Mike Paul Teacher Representative (Secondary Schools) Public Present
Mr Anthony Rafferty Parent Representative (Secondary Schools) Public Present
Ms Anne Tree Third Religious Representative Public Present
Mrs Irene Wischik Roman Catholic Religious Representative Public Absent
Allison Swanson Clerk In attendance