Meeting attendance
Thursday, 24th March, 2016 2.00 pm, Education and Childrens Services Committee - expired
Venue: Council Chamber - Town House
Contact: Allison Swanson, tel 01224 522822 or email aswanson@aberdeencity.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Angela Taylor | Convener | Present | |
Councillor Alan Donnelly | Vice Convener | Present | |
Councillor Marie Boulton, Depute Leader of the Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Scott Carle | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Neil Cooney | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Neil Copland | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Lesley Dunbar | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Finlayson | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Stephen Flynn | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Councillor Sandy Stuart |
Councillor Martin Greig | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Michael Hutchison | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Len Ironside CBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jenny Laing, Leader of the Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor M. Tauqeer Malik | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alex Nicoll | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jim Noble | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gill Samarai | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jennifer Stewart | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Councillor Ian Yuill |
Councillor Sandy Stuart | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Councillor Gordon Townson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Willie Young | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ian Yuill | Committee Member | Present as substitute | |
Mrs Angela Bowyer Parent Representative (Primary Schools and ASN) | Public | Present | |
Mr Stewart Duncan Teacher Representative - Primary Schools | Public | Absent | |
Reverand Edward McKenna Church of Scotland Religious Representative | Public | Absent | |
Mr Mike Paul Teacher Representative (Secondary Schools) | Public | Present | |
Mr Anthony Rafferty Parent Representative (Secondary Schools) | Public | Present | |
Ms Anne Tree Third Religious Representative | Public | Absent | |
Mrs Irene Wischik Roman Catholic Religious Representative | Public | Present | |
Allison Swanson | Clerk | Expected |